Scientific committee

Co-heads:

František Baluška, University of Bonn, Germany
Olga Voitsekhovskaja, Komarov Botanical Institute RAS, Russia
Vadim Demidchik, Belarusian State University, Belarus; Komarov Botanical Institute RAS, Russia

 

Members:

François Bouteau, Paris Diderot University, France
Kirill Demchenko, Komarov Botanical Institute RAS, Russia
Jean-Marie Frachisse, Institut des Sciences du Végétal – CNRS, France
Patrick Hussey, Durham University, UK
Vladimir Khripach, Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry NAS, Belarus
Vladimir Kuznetsov, Institute of Plant Physiology RAS, Russia
Stefano Mancuso, University of Florence, Italy
Sergei Medvedev, St. Petersburg State University, Russia
Farida Minibaeva, Kazan Institute of Biochemistry and Biophysics RAS, Russia
Axel Mithöfer, Max Planck Institute for Chemical Ecology, Germany
Georgy Romanov, Institute of Plant Physiology RAS, Russia
Sergey Shabala, University of Tasmania, Australia
Maria Shishova (St. Petersburg State University, St. Petersburg)
Patrice Thuleau, CNRS, Toulouse, France
Igor Tikhonovich, ARRIAM, Russia
Liz Van Volkenburg, University of Washington, USA
Igor Volotovsky, Institute of Biophysics and Cell Engineering NAS, Belarus

Local organising Committee

Olga Voitsekhovskaja (Komarov Botanical Institute RAS, St. Petersburg)
Vadim Demidchik (Komarov Botanical Institute RAS, St. Petersburg)
Vasiliy Yarmishko (Komarov Botanical Institute RAS, St. Petersburg)
Dmitry Geltman (Komarov Botanical Institute RAS, St. Petersburg)
Elena Tyutereva (Komarov Botanical Institute RAS, St. Petersburg)
Gregory Pozhvanov (St. Petersburg State University, St. Petersburg)
Kirill Demchenko (Komarov Botanical Institute RAS, St. Petersburg)
Anastasiia Evkaikina (Komarov Botanical Institute RAS, St. Petersburg)
Ksenia Chebotareva (Komarov Botanical Institute RAS, St. Petersburg)
Ksenia Dobryakova (Komarov Botanical Institute RAS, St. Petersburg)
Anna Stepanova (Komarov Botanical Institute RAS, St. Petersburg)
Valeriya Dmitrieva (Komarov Botanical Institute RAS, St. Petersburg)
Ekaterina Klimova (Komarov Botanical Institute RAS, St. Petersburg)
Elena Goncharova (St. Petersburg Scientific Centre RAS)
Julia Bublichenko (St. Petersburg Scientific Centre RAS; Scientific Council ‘Ecology and Natural Resources’)
Natalia Bystrova (St. Petersburg Scientific Centre RAS; Scientific Council ‘Ecology and Natural Resources’)